"The only source of knowledge is experience."- Albert Einstein

InterCon takes pride in bringing together the brightest minds of the technology domain who unite under one roof to present the most transformative ideas which hold the potential of shaping the future of the industry. Our influential speakers comprise of industry leaders, visionaries, pioneers, and disruptors who are the masters in the fields including, but not limited to, AI, ML, Blockchain, and Cloud. So, come and get an unparalleled opportunity to draw insights from the experts in the industry.

08:00 AM – 09:00 AM

Registration, Morning Coffee And Refreshments

09:00 AM – 09:20 AM

InterCon - Humble Beginnings

09:20 AM – 09:55 AM

Scott Raba

Keynote Session I: Phishing Attacks And Trends In The Era Of Cloud Computing

Watch Session
09:55 AM – 10:30 AM

Dr. Ganapathi Pulipaka

Deep Reinforcement Learning In Machine Learning

Watch Session
10:30 AM – 11:00 AM

Awards & Recognition

11:00 AM – 11:30 AM

Networking Coffee Break And Refreshments

11:30 AM – 12:20 PM

Andrew Lascano, Olivier Gruere, Tino Dietrich, Nick Taylor, Mike Kujanek

Panel Discussion: How Does an Ecommerce Store Compete in the Era of Marketplaces?

Watch Session
12:20 PM – 1:20 PM

Lunch and Networking

1:20 PM - 2:00 PM

Bryan Mishkin

Chatbots - A New Tool for Ecommerce Customer Satisfaction

Watch Session
2:00 PM – 2:30 PM

Richard Winter

IoT Data - Like No Data We have Ever Seen

Watch Session
2:30 PM – 3:00 PM

Aparna Pujar

IoT - Understanding The Shift To Edge Computing

Watch Session
3:00 PM – 3:30 PM

Networking Tea Break And Refreshments

3:30 PM – 4:20 PM

Dr. Eric L. Luster, Gary Davis, Gaston C. Hillar, Wyly Wade, David Biga

Panel Discussion: IoT Privacy and Security Challenges for Smart Home Environments

Watch Session
4:20 PM – 4:50 PM

Awards & Recognition

4:50 PM – 6:00 PM

Cocktail And Networking

08:00 AM – 09:00 AM

Registration, Morning Coffee And Refreshments

09:00 AM – 09:35 AM

Aaron Burciaga

Transitioning Your Business Model - From Services to SaaS

Watch Session
09:35 AM – 10:10 AM

Thomas R. Truitt

Software Security for DevOps and Continuous Deployment in the Cloud

Watch Session
10:10 AM – 10:40 AM

Awards & Recognition

10:40 AM – 11:10 AM

Networking Coffee Break And Refreshments

11:10 AM – 12:00 PM

Thomson Thomas, Areeb Quasem, Kyle Nicolazzi, Roger Fuhrman, Spencer Lowe

Panel Discussion: Subscription Model Can Inspire Innovation in Stagnant Industries

Watch Session
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

Lunch And Networking

1:00 PM – 1:50 PM

Nedra Barr, Brendan Rogers, Amit Sridharan, David Imada, Matt Oguz

Panel Discussion: Venture Capitalist Outlook - What's Next?

Watch Session
1:50 PM – 2:40 PM

Joseph Oreste/Qupon

VC Pitch: Start-up Presentations

Watch Session
2:40 PM – 3:10 PM

Mike Caffrey

5G Technology - The Future of Internet

Watch Session
3:10 PM – 3:40 PM

Networking Tea Break And Refreshments

3:40 PM – 4:30 PM

Gowri Selka, Joseph Oreste, Dohyung Kim, TJ Cornelius, JC Smith, Tong Gao

Panel Discussion: Can Blockchain Disrupt or Even Destroy the Cloud?

4:30 PM – 5:00 PM

Awards & Recognition

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Cocktail And Networking

8:00 AM – 9:00 AM

Registration, Morning Coffee And Refreshments

9:00 AM – 9:35 AM

Joseph T. Rogers

Blockchain Applications Transforming Society

Watch Session
9:35 AM – 10:10 AM

Stephen Deason

ML Will Redesign, Not Replace, Jobs

Watch Session
10:10 AM – 10:40 AM

Awards & Recognition

10:40 AM – 11:10 AM

Networking Coffee Break And Refreshments

11:10 AM – 12:00 PM

Chris Tomaselli, Gary Neights, Dr. Fuad Rahman, Ph.D., Daniel Molano, Rod Goins, Murali Kashaboina

Panel Discussion: AI and ML in Ecommerce: Today and Tomorrow

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

Lunch And Networking

1:00 PM – 1:30 PM

Daniel Eyre

How are AI And ML Transforming Decision Making?

Watch Session
1:30 PM – 2:20 PM

Casey Albertson

Boosting App Installs

2:20 PM – 2:50 PM

Dr. Benjamin M. Cole, Ph.D.

Blockchain, Smart Contracts & IoT

2:50 PM – 3:20 PM

Networking Tea Break And Refreshments

3:20 PM – 4:00 PM

Thomas Gentle

The Disruption behind New Media and Independent Creators

Watch Session
4:00 PM – 4:30 PM

Awards & Recognition

4:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Vote Of Thanks